Jun 16, 2012

I'm pleased to share my good experience with you...:)

Hi mate,
How are you doing?
I'm pleased to share my good experience with you...:)
My friends introduce me a nice online shop---- www.oemdeal.info
Their products are original and brand new with high quality, but much cheaper. 
Now most of my friends would like to buy laptops, mobiles and SLR cameras on the site, and we really enjoyed it. 
Just click and wait for three days, we've received our goods. 
I am sure you will enjoy a lot of benefits shopping there, don't miss the chance. 
Never forget to share good things with us... =)
Best regards. 
Yours

Dec 20, 2011

I'm pleased to share my good experience with you!

Hi,mate,
Merry Christmas And Happy New Year 2012
I'm pleased to share my good experience with you!
I ordered an Apple iPhone 4s (32GB) at a web last week, I've got it now, its quality is very good and the price is competitive. 
I notice the company is promoting their products during Christmas days, so they'll have very good price and discounts now. 
Here is the company website:  www.onlineoem.com  . And never forget to share good things with us!
Best regards. 

Nov 25, 2008

been M.I.A. cus...

...all I wanna do is BANG BANG BANG! *click* kaChing! ... and take ur money...

seriously been MIA (missing in action) and stuck in front of a computer or class or lab working... working and working... But last weekend, went up to the City to get some yummy Zuppa and gelato in North Beach ;P YUM



this leather jacket IS DANGER. it smells like a bad ass biker chic. a small one at that too (It fits me, so my size which is a shortie), but nonetheless gotta be a bad ass. It smells like it's been drenched in smoke and beer. The 1999 punker in me wants to stud this bad boy and sew on a patch! but I will refrain for now.

leather seems to be all I want to wear. I altered to leather skirts for me and yuki which I'm dying to get a chance to wear (hook it up yuki! SD party! what what!) oka...nuff playing, back to work work work :*(

Oct 14, 2008

Altered!

FROM THIS (estimated):


TO THIS:


*bow*

Sep 27, 2008

Who What Wear Myspace Muse September Muse ;)

As Yuki knows I have a gazillion blogs I frequent :P and while perusing becauseiamaddicted ... and look what I found ;) WhoWhatWear is an online-zine that often hits the mark on key trends of a season and always showcases new faces (models and fellow bloggers). Go check both of them out, you won't be sorry ;)
The outfit is from my 6th grade graduation dress ;) has many more shot and variations. (btw, I'm the bottom middle one (blurry pic, i know :/ )

Sep 19, 2008

Make their day.


I was getting ready to go for a late brunch with some friends in downtown, and while I was digging thought my lipstick bin, I found an old laura mercier cha-cha- orange lipstick. Reconsidering the old color, I applied them on to my lips without a spare moment. What a bright red!!!
Good drama dropping on my looks. 
muah!

Sep 18, 2008

FALL is here!

Last weekend the boy and I went traveled to Seattle (for his cousin's wedding) and drove up to Vancouver.

When ever we fly, we always take the caltrain b/c it's the most convenient, but when we got back to the bay area on Monday night, it was FREEZING... I hadn't packed anything for cold weather, except one biker jacket. I was wearing a thin sweater and my vint handkerchief dress. So while we were waiting for the next train (a 30 min wait) I layered on the boy's flannel PJ's my only scarf and the biker jacket, lol ;) somehow, it came out looking okay !


So gals and gents, take out your fall clothes and start layering :) can't wait!

Sep 11, 2008

We promise to share... later.


The area that we live in, we don't get as much vintage and thrift shoppers digging all over the place. being so, if we find something, we promise to share to you guys as soon as we find something cute and are on 50% discount like they told us ;)

Sep 5, 2008

Going Onyx

Two weeks ago I went home to San Diego after a major exam :/ and met up with Yuki to go to Onyx (lounge/club). Since I had literally packed up in 5mins I didn't pack enough "night" pieces



.... so I had the lovely Miss Yuki come over to play dress up with what I had and what she was inspired to bring. After looking at all I texted her, Yuki liked the stripped tank + my make-shift black tube skirt (a black tank top worn as a skirt! lol) Well after wearing it, it felt toooo punky so I shifted through my luggage a bit more and found my fabulous Chanel shirt I thrifted a few months ago + the make-shift skirt + Yuki's blue tights + Yuki's ankle boots + a bazzilion chains and VOILA I had my outfit :) Oh, I can't for get, I dug out my pyramid belt from my punk rock years (def brought it back up to the bay :P).


Caffeinecat: I was really impressed with what she brought and combined together. The striped tank was getting too punky like an outfit that you might find in hot topic (no offense). When she put on the Chanel T-shirt, it Especially worked so well I was surprised! The blue tights looks bright in the photo but it actually looked like black with a hint of blue for reflection... I loved it!
On the other hand.. I was super stoked about the shiny leggings from members only. Although American Apparel did release the look last fall, we haven't seen much in San Diego yet. For the top, I threw on a second hand silver leopard tank with a pashmina I got in New York. It was a total American Apparel look which I took in delight. Shiny and smooth like a shamu.

Sep 4, 2008

HellzBellz & MOB Party at Keating



If you've heard of HellzBellz, yes, they were here in San Diego hosting a party at the Keating Hotel in Gaslamp. It was a long wait to get in but seeing Spinerella (salt 'n' peppa) was worth a wait. This is my first attempt for my shiny leggings, and yeah, I hid my booty. you hear salt 'n' peppa, they were all about the spandex and booty and I hid them. tsk tsk... 
trust me I learned so I made it happen the next night at onyx. Sorry 90s.
 
 
ss_blog_claim=2c57c5be116bb38e37775652123c8e09 ss_blog_claim=2c57c5be116bb38e37775652123c8e09